What's on

There are no events to display.

Quick Links

Scholarships Awarded in 2015/16

ABRSM Scholarships

Albert and Eugenie Frost Award

Aldama Scholarship

Alice Templeton Scholarships

Alida Johnson Award

Amaryllis Fleming Scholarships

Andy Woodburn Memorial

Ann Driver Trust Scholarship

Antonio Brosa Award

Arthur Bliss Scholarship

Arthur Wilson Trombone Award

Audrey Piggott Award

Audrey Sacher Award

Baring Foundation Award

Basil Coleman Opera Awards

Benjamin Britten Piano Fellowship

Betty Brenner Scholarship

Big Give Scholarships

Bob and Sarah Wigley Scholarship

Boltini Trust Scholarship

Carole and Geoff Lindey Award

Charles Branchini Awards

Charles Jacobs Scholarship

Charles Napper Award

Clifton Parker Scholarships

Cosmina & Douglas Liversidge Scholarship

Cuthbert Smith Award

Dasha Shenkman Scholarship

David Young Piano Prize

Derek Butler Scholarships

Douglas and Hilda Simmonds Scholarships

Douglas and Kyra Downie Award

Dr Michael West Scholarships

Drapers' Company Scholarships

Edward & Helen Hague Award

Else and Leonard Cross Award

Emma Rose Memorial Scholarships

Evelyn Tarrant Scholarships

Fiona and Douglas Flint Soiree d'Or Scholarship

Fishmongers' Company Beckwith Scholarship

Fishmongers' Company Music Scholarship

Frederick Johnston Scholarship

Gandar Dower Scholarships

Gary & Eleanor Brass Scholarship

George Stennett Awards

Gisela Gledhill Scholarship

Gordon Calway Stone Memorial Awards

Gordon Palmer Charitable Trust

Greenbank Scholarship

Gylla Godwin Awards

H F Music Awards

H R Taylor Trust Scholarships

H.M.D Meyer Violin Prize

Heddy Simpson Award

Helen Marjorie Tonks Scholarships

Herbert Samuel Award

Hester Laverne Award

Hilary Fabian Award

Hilda Houssart Award

Humphrey Searle Scholarship

Ian Evans Lombe Scholarships

Ian Stoutzker Prize

Independent Opera Scholarship

Irene Hanson Scholarships

Iris Chapell Scholarship

Jacqueline Ward Award

Jane Barker Scholarships

Janet & Michael Levesley Scholarship

Jenny Marsh Chapman Memorial Scholarships

Joan Weller & Jessie Sumner Scholarships

John & Marjorie Coultate Scholarships

John Ackroyd Scholarship

John Barry Scholarships for Film Composition

John Lewis Partnership Scholarships

John Nickson Scholarships

Karina and Dhairya Choudhrie Scholarship

Kendall-Taylor Award

Kenneth and Violet Scott Scholarships

Kirby Laing Foundation Scholarship

Kiri te Kanawa Scholarship

Knights of the Round Table Awards

Lady Ruth Fermoy Award

Lark Insurance Scholarship

Lee Abbey London Accommodation Awards

Leopold de Rothschild Scholarship

Leverhulme Arts Scholarships

Linda Beeley Scholarship

Lydia Napper Award

Mark Loveday Scholarship

Martin Harris Scholarships

Mason Scholarship

Michael Quinn Awards

Midori Nishiura Scholarship

Milstein Medal Award

Music Talks Award

Musicians' Company Lambert Mentorships

Musicians' Company Lambert Studentships

Neville Wathen Scholarships

Norah Popple Award

Opperby Stokowski Scholarship

Orpheus Scholarships

Pamela Weston Clarinet Research & Performance Scholarship

Parnassus Awards

Peter and Sheila Bennett Scholarship

Pidem Foundation Scholarships

Polonsky Scholarships

Queen Elizabeth the Queen Mother Scholarship

Richard Carne Scholarships

Robert McFadzean Whyte Awards

Robertson Scholarship

Royal College of Music Pete Handley Award

Russell Gander Award

Russell Race Scholarship

Ruth West Scholarships

Sheila Saam Memorial Scholarship

Sir Gordon Palmer Scholarships

Sir Peter and Lady Walters Soiree d'Or Award

Sir Philip Shelbourne Award for Brass

Sir Roger and Lady Carr Soiree d'Or Scholarship

Soiree d'Or Scholarships

Somers-Mountfort Scholarship

South Square Trust Scholarships

Stanbridge Drake-Brockman Scholarships

Stanley Picker Scholarships

Steinway Scholarship

Stephen Catto Memorial Scholarship

Tait Trust Scholarship

Tegner Scholarship

Terry Hitchcock Scholarship

The Charles Stewart Richardson Scholarship for Composition

The Doctor Knobel Fund

The Frederick and Phyllis Treby Scholarship

The Future of Russia Scholarships

The Henriette Schoeller Harrison Elt & Anatole Mines Award

The Herbert Howells & Thomas Fielden Scholarships

The JMC Award

The Major Van Someren Godfrey Memorial Scholarship

The Pauline Hartley Awards

The Radcliffe Trust Bursary Award

The Siow-Furniss Scholarship

Theo Max van der Beugel Scholarship

Toeman Weinberger Award

Victoria Robey Scholarship

Vivian Prins Award

Wall Trust Award

Wilkins-Mackerras Awards

Yehudi Menuhin Award

Yvonne Wells Awards

  • Twitter Logo
  • Facebook Logo
  • Instagram Logo
  • LinkedIn Logo
Royal College of Music, Prince Consort Road, London SW7 2BS. Tel: +44(0)20 7591 4300 Royal College of Music, Prince Consort Road, London SW7 2BS.
Tel: +44(0)20 7591 4300
  • Twitter Logo
  • Facebook Logo
  • Instagram Logo
  • LinkedIn Logo